if11556_no_13_pm

Legal Notice & Privacy Policy

General
References in this website to “Lundin Petroleum” or the “Company” pertain to the corporate group in which Lundin Petroleum AB (publ) (company registration number 556610-8055) is the parent company or to Lundin Petroleum AB (publ), depending on the context.

This website is owned and operated by Lundin Petroleum. By visiting this website, you consent to and accept to be legally bound by the following terms and conditions, and agree to hold Lundin Petroleum harmless from and against any and all claims, expenses, damages, costs or loss of any kind arising out of the use of this website or any materials available in or through this website.

Informational purposes
This website and the materials available in or through this website are for informational purposes only and are not intended as a solicitation or offering of securities in any jurisdiction. This website and the materials available in or through it are not intended to qualify, supplement or amend information disclosed under corporate and securities legislation of any jurisdiction applicable to Lundin Petroleum and should not be relied upon for the purpose of making investment decisions concerning any securities of Lundin Petroleum. Certain materials available in or through this website are historical in nature and may reflect events and circumstances as of the date that information was first provided, and it should not be assumed that such information remains accurate and/or complete at the time it is consulted.

This information has been made public in accordance with the Securities Market Act (SFS 2007:528) and/or the Financial Instruments Trading Act (SFS 1991:980).

Forward-Looking Statements
Certain statements made and information contained herein constitute “forward-looking information” (within the meaning of applicable securities legislation). Such statements and information (together, “forward-looking statements”) relate to future events, including the Company’s future performance, business prospects or opportunities. Forward-looking statements include, but are not limited to, statements with respect to estimates of reserves and/or resources, future production levels, future capital expenditures and their allocation to exploration and development activities, future drilling and other exploration and development activities. Ultimate recovery of reserves or resources are based on forecasts of future results, estimates of amounts not yet determinable and assumptions of management.

All statements other than statements of historical fact may be forward-looking statements. Statements concerning proven and probable reserves and resource estimates may also be deemed to constitute forward-looking statements and reflect conclusions that are based on certain assumptions that the reserves and resources can be economically exploited. Any statements that express or involve discussions with respect to predictions, expectations, beliefs, plans, projections, objectives, assumptions or future events or performance (often, but not always, using words or phrases such as “seek”, “anticipate”, “plan”, “continue”, “estimate”, “expect”, “may”, “will”, “project”, “predict”, “potential”, “targeting”, “intend”, “could”, “might”, “should”, “believe” and similar expressions) are not statements of historical fact and may be “forward-looking statements”. Forward-looking statements involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors that may cause actual results or events to differ materially from those anticipated in such forward-looking statements. No assurance can be given that these expectations and assumptions will prove to be correct and such forward-looking statements should not be relied upon. These statements speak only as on the date of the information and the Company does not intend, and does not assume any obligation, to update these forward-looking statements, except as required by applicable laws. These forward-looking statements involve risks and uncertainties relating to, among other things, operational risks (including exploration and development risks), productions costs, availability of drilling equipment, reliance on key personnel, reserve estimates, health, safety and environmental issues, legal risks and regulatory changes, competition, geopolitical risk, and financial risks. These risks and uncertainties are described in more detail under the heading “Risk Factors” and elsewhere in the Company’s annual report. Readers are cautioned that the foregoing list of risk factors should not be construed as exhaustive. Actual results may differ materially from those expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are expressly qualified by this cautionary statement.

Disclaimer of Warranties
This website and the materials available in or through it are provided “as is” without any warranty of any kind, implied, expressed or statutory, including any warranty of merchantability, non-infringement of intellectual property rights or third party rights, title, fitness for any particular purpose or freedom from computer viruses or other contaminating or destructive properties. If Lundin Petroleum links to the website of a third party, such link is only for the convenience of users and Lundin Petroleum will have no liability for the content or accuracy of such website or the materials available in or through it.

In no event shall Lundin Petroleum be liable for any damages whatsoever including, without limitation, damages for loss of profits, business interruption, or loss of information, arising out of the use of or inability to use this website and/or the material available in or through it, even if Lundin Petroleum has been advised of the possibility of such damages.

Lundin Petroleum further does not warrant the accuracy or the completeness of the information, text, graphics, links or other materials in this website and/or available in or through this website. Lundin Petroleum expressly disclaims all liability for any errors in and/or omissions from, this website and/or the materials available in or through it. In addition, Lundin Petroleum may make amendments and/or deletions to this website and/or the materials available in or through it at any time without notice. Lundin Petroleum makes no commitment and is under no obligation to update this website and/or the materials available in or through this website.

Privacy
The internet is not a fully secure medium and is subject to possible interception, loss, corruption or alteration of communication. Lundin Petroleum is not liable for any damages related to communications (personal, confidential or otherwise) to or from this website. In providing information to Lundin Petroleum, you agree that Lundin Petroleum shall have no obligation of any kind with respect to such information and shall be free to use, distribute, disclose and reproduce such information to others and shall be free to be use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose whatsoever. Any information provided by you to the website shall be non-proprietary and deemed to be non-confidential and must be truthful, legal and not violate the rights of others.

In case you submit personal data to this website or otherwise to Lundin Petroleum, you hereby consent to Lundin Petroleum’s use of such data for the purposes of evaluating your submission. Lundin Petroleum may be responsible under Swedish law when processing personal data; you can contact Lundin Petroleum in case of processing of incorrect data or if other issues arise related to your personal data. See the Privacy Policy.

Copyright
This website and the materials available in or through this website are protected under the copyright laws of Sweden and other applicable jurisdictions. The materials available in or through this website may be used for non-commercial, personal or educational purposes only, and one copy may be downloaded to any single computer provided that such materials are not modified or distributed and that copyright or trademark notices are not deleted. Any other use of such materials including unauthorised downloading, retransmission or republication without Lundin Petroleum’s written permission is prohibited and may result in legal action.

Except as otherwise noted, the logos, icons, graphics, designs, names, trade names, trademarks or service marks displayed on this website belong to Lundin Petroleum or other third parties and may not be used without Lundin Petroleum’s written permission.

Copyright © 2001-2017 Lundin Petroleum AB

All coding on this website (htlm, javascript, perl, php…) belongs to DVDesign.

Copyright © 2001-2017 DVDesign. All rights reserved.

Law
This Legal Notice shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Sweden.

PRIVACY POLICY

Lundin Petroleum respects the privacy of persons who use the website and submit personal data to the company. Lundin Petroleum does not collect any personal information on individuals through this website, other than as submitted to us. Lundin Petroleum collects and maintains personal information of visitors only when it is submitted voluntarily, and uses this information only for the purpose of evaluating requests made to Lundin Petroleum and communicating information that has been requested.

Lundin Petroleum will use its reasonable efforts to comply with applicable data protection laws that control the collection and use of data relating to individuals, such as the Swedish Data Protection Act (Personuppgiftslagen 1998:204). This Data Protection Act may apply to the processing of certain personal data submitted to Lundin Petroleum.

Personal data, including names and addresses which you provide to Lundin Petroleum, will be manually processed in order to provide you with the information that you request.  Under the Data Protection Act, you may have rights of access and rectification in relation to your personal data.

This website contains links to other websites. Lundin Petroleum is not responsible or liable for the privacy practices of such websites.

This website contains cookies, which are small text files transferred to your hard drive or browser to added functionality or for tracking site usage. If you do not desire to accept cookies, you may configure your web browser to reject cookies or alternatively, you should exit this website.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.