Investors

Shareholder statistics

Share ownership structure
Lundin Petroleum had 28,801 shareholders as at 31 December 2018.

The 10 largest shareholders as at 31 December 2018Numbers of sharesSubscription capital/votes, %
Nemesia¹95,478,60628.1
Equinor68,417,67620.1
Vanguard6,959,5192.0
JP Morgan Asset Management5,741,5181.7
BlackRock5,733,8731.7
USS Investment Management4,950,0001.5
Norges Bank4,102,7611.2
State Street Global Advisors4,058,7391.2
Credit Suisse4,047,2021.2
Nordea Fonder3,500,2051.0
Other shareholders137,396,34640.4
TOTAL340,386,445100.00

¹ An investment company wholly owned by a Lundin family trust.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt