13-shareholder-stats

Shareholder statistics

The 10 largest shareholders as at 30 August 2019Numbers of sharesSubscription capital/votes, %
Nemesia¹95,478,60633.4
Equinor13,955,8454.9
Vanguard6,207,3152.2
BlackRock5,145,5181.8
JP Morgan Asset Management5,099,7691.8
USS Investment Management4,960,0001.7
Credit Suisse4,053,0921.4
Norges Bank3,871,6671.4
Nordea Fonder3,277,7181.1
State Street Global Advisors3,032,1741.1
Other shareholders140,842,91049.3
TOTAL285,924,614100.0

¹ An investment company wholly owned by a Lundin family trust.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt